2013

Final Standings

RHRRBISBBAHittingWSvERAWHIPKsPitchingTotalBehind
1Gregory Peckers11.09.010.010.012.052.09.511.012.012.011.055.5107.5
2Joshua Trees12.012.012.011.09.056.012.08.57.08.09.044.5100.57.0
3Stevie's Wonders9.08.09.05.08.039.011.010.011.011.012.055.094.013.5
4Underdawgs10.011.011.06.011.049.04.58.55.07.08.033.082.025.5
5Doug Outs6.04.07.012.02.031.06.07.010.06.03.032.063.044.5
6Show Hoffs8.07.06.09.03.033.03.03.04.09.010.029.062.045.5
7Rick Shaws7.05.05.08.04.029.07.05.08.05.04.029.058.058.0
8Dan's Fever3.06.04.03.01.017.08.012.03.04.07.034.051.056.5
9Green Monsters5.010.08.04.06.033.04.54.01.01.05.015.548.559.0
10SolTrain1.01.01.01.57.011.59.51.09.010.06.035.547.060.5
11Karnold Nowledge2.02.02.07.010.023.01.52.02.03.02.010.533.574.0
12QuagMyers4.03.03.01.55.016.51.56.06.02.01.016.533.074.5
Final Standings and Full Report
Final Standings and Full Report
Final+Full+Report
Final+Full+Report.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [56.4 KB]

2013 Commissioner's Trophy Results

For those who've forgotten, the Trophy is awarded to the team that has the best Roto-performance in the second half of the season (after the All Star Game) but does not ultimately finish in the money. We all agreed to throw an extra $10 in the pot, and the winner gets $120. The idea was to discourage dumping, a little, and give bottom division teams something to play for in the season's final months. Congratulations to the Doug Outs! It was a clean sweep by the May Brothers in 2013.

If you want to see the whole spreadsheet to see how the results were generated, click here and go to Sheet 1. I entered all the numbers on Sheet 1 myself, but have double- and triple-checked everything, so I don't think there are any errors. Still, I'd be appreciative if someone wanted to check out the entries and the math just to be sure.
Print Print | Sitemap
Copyright LTBNL 2019: trying to think of a decent league name ... since 1989